.

Saturday, April 25, 2009

Damn.. Today training practicing my demo item.. Fail!! My left leg the trouble maker.. ass shit. Haiz.. Went CS to eat our lunch.. shiok man.. ate the Pungol mee goreng Soon liang introduced. SOOOO nice. haha. Then turned around, saw 3 heads popping out so i took this picture.. so cool. haha.
Hehe. Dion.. Take picture of my jiao bin right?? Nevermind.. Finally i got the chance to take picture of ur jiao bin secretly too. haha. His face damn look like as if he is looking at some pretty girls till he drool.. then he clean his saliva with his hand?? haha.
Haiz.. 3 boys sitting this way that make them look like gays~~ haha. We are waiting for bus 69 actually but their leg tired so they sat on the grass to rest and weather is damn hot that day.. "Lame-ly" they took leafs as umbrella to shelter themselves..

Model?? OR Statue?
Haha. I do think is both.. Look so stupid standing on a chair man.. haha because our art teacher Mr silva perakas(blacky) was helping dion to paint his work which dion's art piece is abt his face and need to see his face from a different angle.. so blacky ask him to stand on a chair that help him to get the angle to paint the picture of dion's face..

Wednesday, April 22, 2009



Stupid? Or Idiot? I think it should more like a idiot right?? haha. Nothing to do yesterday night after i got my new Taekwondo stuffs and wnet home to pack them neatly.. After packing, i really nothing to do.. I took out my mouth guard which have to be soak it in boiled water for 30sec n into cold water for 1sec. After doing so, i tried it and i look into the mirror to see how myself look like with the mouth guard on.. Then i noticed i look damn like a idiot and took this photo of myself.. haha. You all will think i'm really a idiot huh.. Take a photo of myself that look like a idiot and post it in the blog to show other people.. haha.
Haiz.. Quite bored yesterday.. More than 5 hours of free time for me to spend from after school before going Taekwondo. So went to watch a movie with my friends, used my 3 days saving just to watch a movie "17 Again"... haha. But anyway the movie is nice..which at first i don't think its nice and wanted to watch Fast & Furious 4. Fortunately the movie nice, never regret watching this movie with my savings.. After the movie with 1 hour plus to pass by, went to have my dinner with Weimin & Qian qian at TM Kopitiam. Waited for Soon liang to come and meet us after finishing our dinner.. With nothing do, Weimin, Qian qian & me gang up to bluff Soon liang that we stock him going out with his friends which we don't even know where they go.. We anyhow guessed they went Bugis and very "tyco" we got it correct and continue bluffing him for about 30mins, bluffed him we took alot of photos of him and his friends making him very stress.. Damn funny la.. HAHAHA

Monday, April 20, 2009

Nothing to post today so just put a Super junior's Sorry Sorry video with lyrics below


Super Junior Sorry Sorry lyrics
Sorry Sorry Sorry Sorry
Naega naega naega meonjeo
Nege nege nege ppajyeo
Ppajyeo ppajyeo beoryeo baby
Shawty Shawty Shawty Shawty
Nuni busyeo busyeo busyeo
Sumi makhyeo makhyeo makhyeo
Naega michyeo michyeo baby
Baraboneun nunbit soge
Nunbit soge naneun machi
Naneun machi mwoe hollin nomIjen beoseonajido motae
Georeooneun neoui moseup
Neoui moseup neoneun machi
Nae simjangeul barpgo wannabwaIjen beoseonajido motae
Eodil gana dangdanghage
Utneun neoneun maeryeokjeok
Chakhan yeoja ilsaegiranSaenggakdeureun bopyeonjeok
Dodohage geochim eopge
Jeongmal neoneun hwansangjeok
Dorikil su eobseulmankeum
Nege ppajyeo beoryeosseo
Sorry Sorry Sorry Sorry
Naega naega naega meonjeo
Nege nege nege ppajyeo
Ppajyeo ppajyeo beoryeo baby
Shawty Shawty Shawty Shawty
Nuni busyeo busyeo busyeo
Sumi makhyeo makhyeo makhyeo
Naega michyeo michyeo baby
Ttanttan ttanttada tta ttaranttan
Ttanttan ttanttada tta
Nege banhaebeoryeosseo baby
Ttanttan ttanttada tta ttaranttan
Ttanttan ttanttada tta ttarappappara
Hey girl gir gir gir gir gir girl
INunmantteumyeon ni saenggak
Hey girl
Janakkaena sasil neo hana bakke anboyeo
Malhaebwa ni mame naega
Malhaebwa jari jabanneunji
Malhaejwo naege malhaejwo
Naneun babo babo babo
Jubyeon saramdeureun malhae
Naega neomu jeokgeukjeok
I sesange geureon saram
Eodi handurinyago
Geugeol molla geunyeol molla
Sigihamyeo haneun mal
Naega bureopdamyeon geugeon
Geudaedeuri jineun geo
Sorry Sorry Sorry Sorry
Naega naega naega meonjeo
Nege nege nege ppajyeo
Ppajyeo ppajyeo beoryeo baby
Shawty Shawty Shawty Shawty
Nuni busyeo busyeo busyeo
Sumi makhyeo makhyeo makhyeo
Naega michyeo michyeo baby
Ttanttan ttanttada tta ttaranttan
Ttanttan ttanttada tta
Nege banhaebeoryeosseo baby
Ttanttan ttanttada tta ttararara
Ttanttan ttanttada tta ttarappappara
Let's dance dance dance dance
Let's dance dance dance dance
Let's dance dance dance dance
Dance dance
Hey ije geuman naege wajullae
Jeongmal michil geotman gata yeah
Nan neoman saranghago sipeo
Jeoldae dasi hannun pal saenggak eobseo hey
Aeiniragiboda chingugateun
Naega doego sipeo
Neoui modeun gomin seulpeum
Hamkke ganjikhagopa
Dasi eobseul mankeum mankeum
Neoreul neomu saranghae
Naega baran saram niga baro geu
That that that girl
Sorry Sorry Sorry Sorry
Naega naega naega meonjeo
Nege nege nege ppajyeo
Ppajyeo ppajyeo beoryeo baby
Shawty Shawty Shawty Shawty
Nuni busyeo busyeo busyeo
Sumi makhyeo makhyeo makhyeo
Naega michyeo michyeo baby

Sunday, April 19, 2009

video

Got 6th position in the TOP 10 and i made this video with all the photos we took.

Went out to TM1 with Soon liang, Wei zhen, Dion and Wei min.. Organised by Soon liang and Wei zhen, The Slacking Programme. Have been shopping TM1 for so many times man.. in a week. But still quite fun la.. went to play Initial D 5 with Soon liang and Weimin with Dion just standing behind looking while waiting for Wei zhen which she just came back from work than she want go home bathe and change 1st. Saw our long-time never see friend, Ching Kai who tranfered to a private school in the starting of 2009. Had our dinner at tampines mall's food court.. damn alot of ppl la.. there were no space for us lor. Then saw a empty table, Dion damn like auntie and rush to that table to book thse seats.. haha. And took this photo while Soon liang is eating. This picture he act cute lor.. haha.
Below is how a barber cut the hair for Soon liang.. Using just a big bowl like in the picture, cover his head and cut his hair. haha. That simple.

AH today Grading..
Damn shity man today.. Dion told me to meet him at Tampines West CC mac at 8am dhen today he reach at 8.30am.. pro. haha. somemore i leave house at 7.50 still can reach earlier than him..
Went up to the hall to help arranging the tables and settling down all the TKD ppl and prepare them for their grading.. Thats my first time helping la.. than don't know what to do. But anyway, all i need to do is to get all the Meridian Primary School kids and give out their grading cards.
Went to sit down with all those Y9 kids to wait for our turn to do our pattern. So nervous sia.. but later there is empty spaces infront of me, i moved up and fortunately get to sit under the aircon.. damn shiok and i get to calm down myself. Damn confident to get Double after i done my pattern. Haiz.. but after the grading finish we still got training in the aircon hall and sir told me that i got single promotion(PASS) because we were talking about our results.. Quite sad actually.. Sad because Wei min do his stunts and basic kicks like so kns still can double(no harm). Then i think its so impossible to get just only single promotion lor.. but nvm la got pass can ready. Ohya! Damn happy la... Just got my New ADIDAS team bag. HEHE.
Sorry for not posting anything for days..
i'm so damn busy for these few days la or maybe is because my 1st brother went Taiwan for a week so i can't update my blog cos i don't know the password. My 2nd brother lei.. because he got to go for courses so everyday came back home late and i cannot use com and 1 week 7 days, 3 days TKD. 2 of the days got 2 training in a single day.. Haiz.. somemore JASON sir come back liao, yesterday took class training damn tough man... have to do so many kicks in less dhen 2mins. If fail have to carry on and continue till we can do it. Although the training was tough, its good which can improve my stamina. Went to TM 1 after training.. Get to relax ourselves in the aircon.. Shopped the TM 1 over and over again. Then went to the ADIDAS shop and saw a very nice team bag.. So wanted to buy.