.

Friday, April 30, 2010

Today's inter-school sparring suck suck man..
Quite a tough fight even though i won.
Injuries all over my instab, damn ass kept using elbow to block my kicks..
ARGH.
Thanks, now i walk like a cripple.

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

Tomorrow Inter-School Taekwondo Competition liao..
Wish me good luck~ haha.
No need to attend school for two days. :)
But gonna be sad missing out p.e lesson on friday..
I am so gonna flung for my science practical exam la.
Physics paper made me do wrong by confusing me with their question..
Chemistry was not that bad, quite alright but my answer is wrong..
Zinc carbonate but i wrote Calcium carbonate. :(((
Have to do well for my science paper le.
So gonna mug for the next 2 weeks.
Saturday sunday, study.
Monday tuesday thursday, study.
sigh.

Monday, April 26, 2010

Trying to finish as much homeworks i can and study as much too.
Have been studying and doing homework in airport for the last three days mostly with soonliang.
Dion and jeric joined us yesterday and today.
Camwhoring while studying. LOL.
"Release stress".
k, thats nonsense. Haha.
Didn't blog for quite a period liao due to tight schedules..
Science practical this wednesday and inter-school on this thursday and friday.
Hoping to get medal for all the event i participated in.
Mental strenght is important.